2327 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,504/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
This price for this neighborhood is a steal!! Located in the coveted Biltmore corridor -urban charm meets great location. This meticulously maintained 3 BR/2 BA home has gorgeous curb appeal and brand new exterior paint. Step inside the front door to a spacious living room, updated kitchen with island and eat in kitchen. Private garage is off the kitchen perfect for both storage, keeping the car cool and privacy. Large storage area off the garage. Back inside the home is an inside laundry room, primary bedroom with ensuite and huge walk in closet. Step outside to an oversized and easy to maintain backyard, perfect for entertaining. Space for outdoor living as well as another shed/storage area. This home truly has it all, with easy access to restaurants, highways, hospitals and downtown.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,659
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 7,928 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,682 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 119-19-067
- $1 Seller Concession
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $22,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $21,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $28,770 | $5,750 | $23,020 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $614,900 | +82.2% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $337,500 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2018 11/24/18 | For Sale | $337,500 | +73.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Sold | $194,950 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2013 02/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | For Sale | $194,950 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | For Sale | $194,950 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2012 12/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Price Changed | $194,950 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | For Sale | $199,950 | +122.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Price Changed | $95,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $337,500 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $194,950 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $90,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $303,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $191,418 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7001558
APN: 119-19-067
- 2245 E Osborn Rd
- 2326 E Mulberry Dr
- 3502 N 22nd St
- 3401 N 25th St
- 3820 N 22nd St
- 3514 N 25th Place
- 2332 E Flower St
- 2418 E Amelia Ave
- 2536 E Indianola Ave
- 2601 E Clarendon Ave Unit 14
- 2601 E Clarendon Ave Unit 2
- 2601 E Clarendon Ave Unit 1
- 2023 E Clarendon Ave
- 3141 N 21st Place
- 2002 E Whitton Ave Unit 32
- 2625 E Indian School Rd Unit 222
- 2625 E Indian School Rd Unit 226
- 2625 E Indian School Rd Unit 205
- 2645 E Fairmount Ave
- 2343 E Earll Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.