2327 Larkmoor St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Larkmoor St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $169,804, approximately $134 per square foot. 2327 Larkmoor St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Griffith Lee Ann
Bought by
Paterson Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,684
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson Thomas F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paterson Thomas F | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,947 | $47,205 | $5,240 | $41,965 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $32,036 | $6,951 | $25,085 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $32,036 | $6,951 | $25,085 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $32,036 | $6,951 | $25,085 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $26,570 | $5,770 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $26,570 | $5,770 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $26,570 | $5,770 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $29,930 | $10,350 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $29,930 | $10,350 | $19,580 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $29,930 | $10,350 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $28,510 | $9,860 | $18,650 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $28,510 | $9,860 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map