2327 Moonlight St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Moonlight St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $264,670, approximately $160 per square foot. 2327 Moonlight St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Rohiman Brian and Rohiman Karen
Bought by
Eaton Vincent and Eaton Elissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,676
Outstanding Balance
$106,588
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Overholser Jason and Overholser Amber
Bought by
Rohlman Brian and Rohlman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Rohlman Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Vincent | $133,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohlman Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $35,300 | $5,700 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $31,180 | $4,750 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $31,180 | $4,750 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $27,130 | $4,750 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $27,130 | $4,750 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $25,480 | $4,750 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $25,480 | $4,750 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $21,870 | $3,800 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $20,440 | $3,800 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $20,440 | $3,800 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $20,440 | $3,800 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $20,370 | $3,800 | $16,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map