2327 Morris Ave Birmingham, AL 35203
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $386,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Morris Ave, Birmingham, AL 35203 and is currently estimated at $346,590, approximately $333 per square foot. 2327 Morris Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including John Herbert Phillips Academy, Malachi Wilkerson Middle School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Owings Kaitlyn
Bought by
West Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Hall Anna Kathryn
Bought by
Owings Kaitlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Childs Joshua Palmer
Bought by
Hall Anna Kathryn and Johnson Daniel Harless
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Vance David E
Bought by
Childs Joshua Palmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,120
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Coburn Randy L
Bought by
Vance David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Coburn Randy L
Bought by
Collins James D
Home Financials for this Owner