E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Twedt
Coldwell Banker Danforth
(425) 870-5493
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Welcome to your new home, you are going to love this charming fully updated home that has been beautifully cared for. It has a newer roof, original hardwood floors, Chefs kitchen with gas range and island that is great for entertaining. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, primary bedroom is large with double closets and bathroom. Downstairs can be used as a bedroom, or family room also has a bathroom with shower. Plus, additional room that can be used for storage or maybe an office. Nice yard with garden space, deck and patio to sit back and relax. The shop/outbuilding/garage has 220 power which gives you lots of options. Located in the Mukilteo school district. Conveniently located to Boeing, Mukilteo Ferry, Beach, Parks, Everett Waterfront, Sounder Station, Shopping and Restaurant's. Fantastic opportunity for your buyer, it's off Mukilteo Blvd with an Everett address, yet only a few blocks from Mukilteo
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Danforth License #82218 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2493638
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $690,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $216,451 | First American | |
| Trustee Deed | $240,700 | Northpoint Escrow Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,640 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,737 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $490,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $199,705 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $256,612 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $124,875 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $690,000 | -2.8% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -2.1% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $724,950 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,280 | $574,200 | $421,100 | $153,100 |
| 2025 | $4,205 | $533,100 | $387,300 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $529,500 | $383,700 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $562,000 | $383,700 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $383,600 | $232,500 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $335,700 | $202,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $302,900 | $170,700 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $283,900 | $164,900 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $254,200 | $144,300 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $257,600 | $136,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $216,900 | $117,600 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $175,600 | $94,400 | $81,200 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Twedt
Coldwell Banker Danforth
(425) 870-5493
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Cogdell
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(425) 595-8400
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2493638
APN: 004170-002-015-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.