23272 Orange Ave Unit 1 Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23272 Orange Ave Unit 1, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $535,499, approximately $473 per square foot. 23272 Orange Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olivewood Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Linares Rony Bonilla and Bonilla Maydora
Bought by
Yu Kimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Linares Rony Bonilla
Bought by
Linares Rony Bonilla and Bonilla Maydora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Bonilla Juan L and Bonilla Rony B
Bought by
Linares Rony Bonilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Edwin Y R and Bonilla Juan L
Bought by
Bonilla Juan L and Linares Rony Bonilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Surratt Rodney A and Linden Susan Linden
Bought by
Garcia Edwin Y R and Bonilla Juan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Surratt Rodney A and Surratt Susan Linden
Bought by
Surratt Rodney A and Surratt Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Kimmy | $177,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Linares Rony Bonilla | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Linares Rony Bonilla | -- | -- | |
| Bonilla Juan L | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Edwin Y R | $95,000 | United Title Company | |
| Surratt Rodney A | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linares Rony Bonilla | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Edwin Y R | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Edwin Y R | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $226,762 | $149,959 | $76,803 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $222,316 | $147,018 | $75,298 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $217,957 | $144,135 | $73,822 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $213,684 | $141,309 | $72,375 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $209,495 | $138,539 | $70,956 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $207,347 | $137,118 | $70,229 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $203,282 | $134,430 | $68,852 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $199,297 | $131,795 | $67,502 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $195,390 | $129,211 | $66,179 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $191,559 | $126,677 | $64,882 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $188,682 | $124,774 | $63,908 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $184,986 | $122,329 | $62,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map