Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
10 in this area
7,629 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $209,000
Welcome home to this beautiful Village of Cornerstone 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus an awesome loft area condo in the heart of Southfield! Great Opportunity for Investors and Home Owners. Investors can potentially get monthly rent of upto two thousand dollars. The remodeled kitchen showcases very popular granite countertop, NEW stainless steel appliances and modern backsplash. Freshly painted in the most popular neutral color. All measurements are approximate. New AC/Furnace installed in 2022. The loft space has been designed to function as a guest room plus office space. The vaulted ceiling with skylights creates an excellent ambience with ample natural light. One of the best locations in the community. The condo comes with convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. HOA fees include common ground maintenance and water usage. Spacious 1 car garage with fresh paint, spare fridge and epoxy painted floors. The community is located in prime location with shopping centers, schools and local hospital nearby.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeCoin.com License #MISPE-6502431542 Listed on: 03/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Mariah Davis
Community Choice Realty Inc License #6501416957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Takeita | $190,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Drake Takeita | $190,000 | Ata National Title | |
| 23276 Poplar Drive Trust | $120,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Cunningham Latoya | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $180,000 | -- | |
| Broadnax Antonio | $174,835 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Village At Cornerstone Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Latoya | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | +54.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $120,000 | -5.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $73,740 | $17,000 | $56,740 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $58,290 | $11,600 | $46,690 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $56,900 | $11,600 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $49,380 | $7,100 | $42,280 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $36,780 | $7,100 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
10 in this area
7,629 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mariah Davis
Community Choice Realty Inc
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carlton White
Sacred LLC
(313) 658-6400
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Veneesha Slater
Slater Signature Homes
(313) 995-2810
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50169970
APN: 24-25-476-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.