2328 County Road 2375 Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $224,235 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 County Road 2375, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $257,745, approximately $135 per square foot. 2328 County Road 2375 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $7,170 | $4,236 | $2,934 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,170 | $4,236 | $2,934 |
| 2023 | $469 | $7,170 | $4,237 | $2,933 |
| 2022 | $458 | $7,130 | $4,235 | $2,895 |
| 2020 | $448 | $6,980 | $4,235 | $2,745 |
| 2019 | $448 | $6,980 | $4,235 | $2,745 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $16,760 | $6,702 | $10,058 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map