1768 County Road 2375 Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $96,556 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 County Road 2375, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $167,639, approximately $176 per square foot. 1768 County Road 2375 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Henry Scott A and Henry Linda
Bought by
Henry Scott A and Henry Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $7,200 | $1,741 | $5,459 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,650 | $1,521 | $5,129 |
| 2023 | $435 | $6,650 | $1,521 | $5,129 |
| 2022 | $428 | $6,660 | $1,519 | $5,141 |
| 2020 | $428 | $6,660 | $1,519 | $5,141 |
| 2019 | $427 | $6,660 | $1,519 | $5,141 |
| 2018 | $426 | $6,660 | $1,519 | $5,141 |
| 2017 | $425 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map