2328 E Dayton St Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,706 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 E Dayton St, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $522,677, approximately $248 per square foot. 2328 E Dayton St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Kessler William D and Kessler Judi W
Bought by
Kessler Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Hilgendorf Roger O and Hilgendorf Nancy E
Bought by
Kessler William D and Kessler Judi W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kessler William D | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kessler William D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $445,600 | $93,700 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $14,307 | $408,800 | $93,700 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $382,100 | $87,600 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $13,353 | $341,200 | $80,400 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $299,300 | $70,500 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $277,100 | $65,300 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $277,100 | $65,300 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $251,900 | $65,300 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $229,000 | $59,400 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $212,000 | $59,400 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $196,000 | $53,400 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $196,000 | $53,400 | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $4,490 | $190,300 | $51,800 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map