2328 E Dragoon Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,653 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 E Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $401,663, approximately $333 per square foot. 2328 E Dragoon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Sukraw Patrick Lynn
Bought by
The Sukraw Family Trust and Sukraw Corina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sukraw Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $14,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $13,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $985 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $930 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map