$435,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,087 Sq Ft
1920 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Offer Deadline Monday April 27th at 8 pm!! Welcome to 2328 E Fairmount Ave in Baltimore! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the heart of the sought-after Patterson Place neighborhood. Just one block from Patterson Park, this home features an open floor plan, hardwood flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy multiple living areas, two fireplaces, and a fully finished basement providing flexible space for entertaining, work, or guests. The home also includes a private parking pad, rear deck, and rooftop deck, perfect for city living and outdoor enjoyment. Built with classic brick and stone charm and thoughtfully updated, this home blends historic character with modern convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Sothoron

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #5004347 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Gunsiorowski

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,087 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 4/23/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Combination Dining/Living, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3087
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3087
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 139.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3087
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Wade Eugene V
Bought by
Wade Eugene Vernon and Lewis Erin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Park Community
Bought by
Wade Eugene V

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,843
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bmw Group Inc
Bought by
Patterson Park Community

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Bmw Group Inc
Bought by
Patterson Park Community and Development Corporation

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $415,000 --
Deed $44,500 --
Deed $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $435,000 +1.2% $141 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $429,999 +8.9% $139 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $394,900 +3.9% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,590 $374,200 $60,000 $314,200
2024 $8,590 $365,733 -- --
2023 $8,391 $357,267 $0 $0
2022 $8,232 $348,800 $60,000 $288,800
2021 $8,203 $347,567 $0 $0
2020 $8,173 $346,333 $0 $0
2019 $8,106 $345,100 $60,000 $285,100
2018 $7,989 $338,500 $0 $0
2017 $7,833 $331,900 $0 $0
2016 $8,399 $325,300 $0 $0
2015 $8,399 $325,300 $0 $0
2014 $8,399 $325,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2211652

Bright MLS

APN: 1707-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.