2328 Harrier Way Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $424,922
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Harrier Way, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $405,481, approximately $246 per square foot. 2328 Harrier Way is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Mulcahy Thomas M and Mulcahy Cynthia H
Bought by
Mulcahy Thomas M and Mulcahy Cynthia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Tuck Lawrence E and Tuck Janice
Bought by
Feraco Frank J and Feraco Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Calusa Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Tuck Lawrence E and Tuck Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Thomas M | -- | Attorney | |
| Feraco Frank J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Feraco Frank J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Tuck Lawrence E | $34,500 | -- | |
| Tuck Lawrence E | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $259,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $251,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $244,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $237,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $230,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $227,300 | $65,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $224,200 | $65,000 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $226,000 | $65,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $229,600 | $62,700 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $231,900 | $62,100 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $220,400 | $66,600 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map