2328 Millstream Ln Unit 12 San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,116,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Millstream Ln Unit 12, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,057,269, approximately $520 per square foot. 2328 Millstream Ln Unit 12 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidambaram Senthil A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chiadambaram Senthil A | $760,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mahadeo Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mahadeo Christopher | $665,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Gold Dean C | -- | First American Title | |
| Bailey Janine L | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiadambaram Senthil A | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahadeo Christopher | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahadeo Christopher | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Dean C | $546,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Janine L | $390,200 | |
| Closed | Bailey Janine L | $73,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,976 | $864,744 | $591,668 | $273,076 |
| 2024 | $12,981 | $847,789 | $580,067 | $267,722 |
| 2023 | $12,789 | $831,167 | $568,694 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $12,604 | $814,871 | $557,544 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $12,304 | $798,894 | $546,612 | $252,282 |
| 2019 | $12,000 | $775,200 | $530,400 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $11,619 | $760,000 | $520,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $11,479 | $747,000 | $309,739 | $437,261 |
| 2016 | $10,894 | $690,000 | $286,104 | $403,896 |
| 2015 | $10,190 | $629,500 | $261,018 | $368,482 |
| 2014 | $10,017 | $611,500 | $253,555 | $357,945 |
Map
- 6132 Alpine Blue Dr
- 6180 Alpine Blue Dr
- 5119 Rowan Dr
- 504 Hyacinthus Ct
- 201 Latera Ct
- 230 Latera Ct
- 2048 Tarragon Rose Ct
- 810 Joree Ln Unit 45
- 4425 Irisview Place
- 4860 Cornflower St
- 3486 Cinnamon Ridge Rd
- 1926 Barossa Dr
- 513 Crocus Hill Ct
- 1630 Angsley Ln
- 2536 Craneford Way
- 1195 Trumpet Vine Ln
- 600 Thyme Way
- 2838 Vernon Way
- 2650 Casella Way
- 1091 Trumpet Vine Ln
- 2324 Millstream Ln
- 2332 Millstream Ln
- 2320 Millstream Ln
- 2340 Millstream Ln Unit 22
- 2229 Watermill Rd
- 2225 Watermill Rd
- 2233 Watermill Rd Unit 19
- 2344 Millstream Ln Unit 23
- 2312 Millstream Ln
- 2237 Watermill Rd
- 2215 Watermill Rd Unit 31
- 2308 Millstream Ln
- 2348 Millstream Ln Unit 24
- 2209 Watermill Rd Unit 32
- 2209 Watermill Rd
- 2245 Watermill Rd
- 2205 Watermill Rd Unit 33
- 2304 Millstream Ln Unit 7
- 2352 Millstream Ln
- 2249 Watermill Rd Unit 16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.