23289 Maribel Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23289 Maribel Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $376,137, approximately $537 per square foot. 23289 Maribel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Ofilada Ronaldo and Ferreira Maira Ofilada
Bought by
Ferreira Maira Ofilada and Ferreira Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ofilada Ronaldo E and Ferreira Maira Ofilada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Ferreira Samuel
Bought by
Ferreira Maira Ofilada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez George
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Jorge
Bought by
Perez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Perez Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perez Guadalupe and Juarez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,200
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Dilma A and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Maira Ofilada | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Ofilada Ronaldo E | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ferreira Maira Ofilada | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ofilada Ronaldo E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $186,937 | None Available | |
| Perez Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez George | $129,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Guadalupe | $65,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez George | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Guadalupe | $64,200 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez George | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $210,314 | $126,190 | $84,124 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $206,191 | $123,716 | $82,475 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $202,149 | $121,291 | $80,858 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $198,186 | $118,913 | $79,273 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $194,301 | $116,582 | $77,719 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $188,540 | $113,125 | $75,415 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $184,844 | $110,907 | $73,937 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $181,221 | $108,733 | $72,488 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $177,668 | $106,601 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $175,000 | $105,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $49,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map