2329 Brannick Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,505
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Brannick Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $502,420, approximately $91 per square foot. 2329 Brannick Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $153,350 | $11,375 | $141,975 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $94,400 | $10,125 | $84,275 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $94,400 | $10,125 | $84,275 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $94,400 | $10,125 | $84,275 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $94,400 | $10,125 | $84,275 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $87,725 | $8,625 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $87,725 | $8,625 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $87,725 | $8,625 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $87,725 | $8,625 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $77,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $77,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map