Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammy Chavers
RE/MAX
(334) 782-0550
83 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
Amazing home in Halcyon Downs Loop with 2-car garage ! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Split floorplan and very open. Large family room with fireplace and built ins. Large master suite and bath has garden tub and separate shower. Separate laundry room. Covered back patio, brick pavers and privacy fence. Great home in East Montgomery just minutes from Eastchase shopping, restaurants, I-85 North, and Maxwell and Gunter Air Force Bases!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties II License #0077742 Listed on: 12/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Brothers Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Troy J | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Troy J | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Nortont Dean Tennison | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Norton Dean T | -- | -- | |
| Owens John A | $152,550 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Troy J | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nortont Dean Tennison | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Dean T | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens John A | $117,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $173,000 | -3.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,840 | $3,750 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,770 | $3,750 | $20,020 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,470 | $3,750 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,380 | $3,750 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,640 | $3,750 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $579 | $16,970 | $3,750 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $585 | $16,030 | $3,750 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $549 | $32,280 | $7,500 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | $552 | $16,240 | $3,750 | $12,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,390 | $3,750 | $12,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tammy Chavers
RE/MAX
(334) 782-0550
83 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Trey Sippial
River Region Realty Group LLC
(334) 538-3288
91 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 444865
APN: 09-09-29-1-000-001.037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.