2329 Kerry Ave Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,116 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
483
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Kerry Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $312,279, approximately $646 per square foot. 2329 Kerry Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Beever Richard D and Beever Sharon K
Bought by
Beever Richard D and Beever Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Jacqueline Allen and Jacqueline J
Bought by
Beever Richard D and Beever Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beever Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Beever Richard D | $68,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beever Richard D | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $124,421 | $38,215 | $86,206 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $121,982 | $37,466 | $84,516 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $119,591 | $36,732 | $82,859 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $117,247 | $36,012 | $81,235 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $114,949 | $35,306 | $79,643 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $113,771 | $34,944 | $78,827 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $111,541 | $34,259 | $77,282 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $109,355 | $33,588 | $75,767 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $107,212 | $32,930 | $74,282 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $105,111 | $32,285 | $72,826 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $103,534 | $31,801 | $71,733 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $101,507 | $31,179 | $70,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map