2329 Manuela Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $508,879 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Manuela Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $534,220, approximately $269 per square foot. 2329 Manuela Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Shinn Kurt F and Shinn Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Chaska Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Kurt F | $190,420 | -- | |
| Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc | $48,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,852 | $479,700 | $140,000 | $339,700 |
| 2025 | $5,852 | $466,400 | $135,000 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $459,300 | $135,000 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $455,700 | $135,000 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $456,700 | $128,600 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $350,800 | $107,200 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $350,800 | $107,200 | $243,600 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $329,800 | $102,100 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $329,800 | $102,100 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $307,100 | $92,800 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map