Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Knodell
Poplar Bluff Realty Inc
(573) 718-6399
237 in this area
386 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $124,000
Adorable and recently updated, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers efficient living. Featuring 624 sq ft +/- of refreshed space, this cozy gem is perfect for downsizing, owner occupant, or investors! Enjoy the convenience of covered parking with a carport. With a sizable backyard to enjoy and it's own laundry area- this house checks a lot of boxes! This property is ready to generate income or serve as a cozy place to call home. Cute, clean, and move-in ready, don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magagoats Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stocks Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Jane Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Baron Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Delbert John Luedemann Revocable Living | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magagoats Lp | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stocks Richard A | $56,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Betty J | $63,331 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $449 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $429 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $429 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $429 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $213 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Knodell
Poplar Bluff Realty Inc
(573) 718-6399
237 in this area
386 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.