2329 Plunkett Rd Bayside, CA 95524
Estimated Value: $411,901 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Plunkett Rd, Bayside, CA 95524 and is currently estimated at $589,725, approximately $325 per square foot. 2329 Plunkett Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Northcoast Preparatory & Performing Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Sway Scott A
Bought by
Zhang Sai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Sund Jens Christian and The Jens & Carole Sund 1998 Re
Bought by
Zhang Sai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Sund Jens and Sund Carole
Bought by
Sund Jens Christian and Sund Carole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Sai | -- | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Zhang Sai | $205,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Sund Jens Christian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $280,132 | $88,819 | $191,313 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $274,640 | $87,078 | $187,562 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $269,256 | $85,371 | $183,885 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $263,978 | $83,698 | $180,280 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $258,803 | $82,057 | $176,746 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $256,150 | $81,216 | $174,934 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $251,128 | $79,624 | $171,504 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $246,205 | $78,063 | $168,142 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $241,379 | $76,533 | $164,846 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $236,647 | $75,033 | $161,614 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $233,093 | $73,906 | $159,187 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $228,528 | $72,459 | $156,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map