2329 Robin Ln Lomita, CA 90717
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Robin Ln, Lomita, CA 90717 and is currently estimated at $1,064,399, approximately $526 per square foot. 2329 Robin Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eshelman Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Glasco James and Glasco Cynthia
Bought by
The Glasco Family Trust 2002
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Glasco James A and Glasco Cynthia
Bought by
Glasco James and Glasco Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Glasco Family Trust 2002 | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Glasco James | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Glasco Family Trust 2002 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,851 | $629,563 | $375,304 | $254,259 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $617,220 | $367,946 | $249,274 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $605,119 | $360,732 | $244,387 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $593,255 | $353,659 | $239,596 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $581,624 | $346,725 | $234,899 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $564,375 | $336,442 | $227,933 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $553,310 | $329,846 | $223,464 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $531,827 | $317,039 | $214,788 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $523,839 | $312,277 | $211,562 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $513,578 | $306,160 | $207,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map