23292 Coshocton Rd Howard, OH 43028
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,849 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23292 Coshocton Rd, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $358,212, approximately $128 per square foot. 23292 Coshocton Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Donald R and Rogers Susan R
Bought by
Rogers Donald R and Rogers Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Rogers Susan R and Rogers Donald R
Bought by
Rogers Donald R and Rogers Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Ramella Ramella T T and Ramella Rogers
Bought by
Rogers Susan R and Rogers Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $65,160 | $5,360 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $65,160 | $5,360 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $65,160 | $5,360 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $46,210 | $3,800 | $42,410 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $46,210 | $3,800 | $42,410 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $46,210 | $3,800 | $42,410 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $36,660 | $4,100 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $36,660 | $4,100 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $36,660 | $4,100 | $32,560 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $33,950 | $3,800 | $30,150 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $33,950 | $3,800 | $30,150 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $33,950 | $3,800 | $30,150 |
| 2013 | $1,475 | $32,200 | $3,570 | $28,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map