344

Recently Sold Howard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $23,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 King Beach Dr Unit 225043317, Howard Township, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $46,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Red 1 Realty

    0 King Beach Dr Unit 225043317, Howard Township, OH 43028
  • /34

    $185,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    828 Terrace View Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,448

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edelblute REAL ESTATE PRO'S

    828 Terrace View Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /42

    $301,600 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3062 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,768

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    3062 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /32

    $299,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    719 Winesap Cir, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9,433 Days On Market

    719 Winesap Cir, Howard, OH 43028
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    434 Orchid Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,557

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    434 Orchid Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    58 Westmoreland Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,333

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mancini Keller Williams Consultants

    58 Westmoreland Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /63

    $571,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    19700 Canada Rd, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,834

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iler Coldwell Banker Realty

    19700 Canada Rd, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    531 Crabapple Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $70,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,500

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    531 Crabapple Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /49

    $895,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    381 N Ridge Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,713

    Last Listing Agent Darci Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    381 N Ridge Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    551 Crabapple Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,312

    Last Listing Agent Shad Bevington Re/Max Stars

    551 Crabapple Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /5

    $207,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    20821 Coshocton Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent John Ruckman Wigton Real Estate & Auction

    20821 Coshocton Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /10

    $289,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3190 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9,349 Days On Market

    3190 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $341,640 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    205 Valleybrook Cir, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    205 Valleybrook Cir, Howard, OH 43028
  • /58

    $413,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    213 E Woodside Dr, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,774

    Last Listing Agent Martha Corbett Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    213 E Woodside Dr, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /13

    $26,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    167 Orchard View Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 26,998 Sq Ft
    • $42,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    167 Orchard View Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /54

    $549,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    671 Courtland Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,072

    Last Listing Agent Joe and Sherrie Toth RE/MAX Consultant Group

    671 Courtland Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21359 Newcastle Rd, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,075

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    21359 Newcastle Rd, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /4

    $12,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Floralwood Dr Unit 225034148, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $43,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harrod Re/Max Stars

    0 Floralwood Dr Unit 225034148, Howard, OH 43028
  • /63

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    264 Westmoreland Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,696

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harrod Re/Max Stars

    264 Westmoreland Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21618 Schenck Creek Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,674

    Last Listing Agent Dave Culbertson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    21618 Schenck Creek Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /69

    $475,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12601 Vincent Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,038

    Last Listing Agent Bob Phillips Re/Max Stars

    12601 Vincent Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3226 Apple Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $66,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    3226 Apple Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    209 E Brooklyn St, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,517

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bonaudi e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    209 E Brooklyn St, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Grand Valley Dr Unit 225011404, Howard, OH 45714

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Nussbaum Coldwell Banker Quest

    0 Grand Valley Dr Unit 225011404, Howard, OH 45714
  • /35

    $389,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2599 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,483

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bohnert ERA Real Solutions Realty

    2599 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /89

    $599,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    441 Grand Ridge Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,889

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Merkle Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon

    441 Grand Ridge Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /55

    $405,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    66 Valley Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah King Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty

    66 Valley Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    15819 King Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,452

    Last Listing Agent Doug Pillow Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    15819 King Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /3

    $19,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 226005876, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $61,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Red 1 Realty

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 226005876, Howard, OH 43028
  • /11

    $360,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2543 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith Red 1 Realty

    2543 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • 10286 Quarry Chapel Rd, Gambier, OH 43022

    $700,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10286 Quarry Chapel Rd, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,601

10286 Quarry Chapel Rd, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /25

    $247,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15014 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,909

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    15014 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /60

    $898,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    525 Floral Valley Dr W, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,909

525 Floral Valley Dr W, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2271 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    2271 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /20

    $18,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Berry Rd Unit 225024403, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Culbertson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    0 Berry Rd Unit 225024403, Howard, OH 43028
  • /20

    $299,990 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3062 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9,411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,768

    3062 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /17

    $475,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    465 N Ridge Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,354

    Last Listing Agent Traci Kuhn Red 1 Realty

    465 N Ridge Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /20

    $399,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    561 Crestmonte Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    561 Crestmonte Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /3

    $42,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3103 Apple Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    3103 Apple Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028
  • /49

    $875,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    409 Lakeview Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,706

409 Lakeview Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home