345

Recently Sold Howard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    412 N Ridge Heights Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Barnes Villa Real Estate Consultants

    412 N Ridge Heights Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028
  • /50

    $989,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    461 Lakeview Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,156

    Last Listing Agent Joe and Sherrie Toth RE/MAX Consultant Group

    461 Lakeview Heights Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /7

    $18,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Grand Valley Dr Unit 5161854, Howard, OH 45714

    • Land
    • 16,274 Sq Ft
    • $49,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    0 Grand Valley Dr Unit 5161854, Howard, OH 45714
  • /52

    $415,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3162 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

3162 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /26

    $207,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    647 Greenbriar Cir, Howard, OH 43028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,050

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Notturniano Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    647 Greenbriar Cir, Howard, OH 43028
  • /5

    $17,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Valleyridge Dr Unit Lot 346, Howard Township, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Ron Harper Realty, Inc.

    0 Valleyridge Dr Unit Lot 346, Howard Township, OH 43028
  • /5

    $20,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 225008449, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Shingleton Carol Goff & Assoc.

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 225008449, Howard, OH 43028
  • /25

    $24,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    574 Crabapple Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $81,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

574 Crabapple Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028
  • /60

    $497,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    306 E Woodside Dr, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $508,256

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hattaway LakefrontLivingRealty-LakeTeam

    306 E Woodside Dr, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /5

    $20,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Floral Valley E Unit 106 225007927, Howard, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Mathers NextHome Experience

    0 Floral Valley E Unit 106 225007927, Howard, OH 43764
  • /2

    $21,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 225020096, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $61,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sibley Poland Red 1 Realty

    0 Apple Valley Dr Unit 225020096, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    16057 King Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    16057 King Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /36

    $284,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    50 Orchard Hills Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,765

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edelblute REAL ESTATE PRO'S

    50 Orchard Hills Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    487 Glenmonte Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,710

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sutliff Key Realty

    487 Glenmonte Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $20,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    459 Grand Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $56,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    459 Grand Valley Dr, Apple Valley, OH 43028
  • /57

    $332,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    604 King Beach Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,426

    Last Listing Agent Anntonette Spaulding LakefrontLivingRealty-LakeTeam

    604 King Beach Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    13904 Carey Ln, Danville, OH 43014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,197

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snow Red 1 Realty

    13904 Carey Ln, Danville, OH 43014
  • /25

    $222,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12275 Humbert Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,029

    Last Listing Agent Lori Detter Triumph Realty

    12275 Humbert Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    817 Highland Hills Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,476

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    817 Highland Hills Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    701 Grand View Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9,466 Days On Market

    701 Grand View Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /89

    $273,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    34 Cherry Hill Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,718

    Last Listing Agent Addie Davis-Holsin RE/MAX Capital Centre

    34 Cherry Hill Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /55

    $400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8161 Hazel Dell Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,494

    Last Listing Agent Keri Price KW Classic Properties Realty

    8161 Hazel Dell Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /24

    $189,999 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    188 Northern Spy Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,735

    Last Listing Agent Darci Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    188 Northern Spy Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /3

    $14,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Valleyridge Dr Unit 225014195, Howard Township, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $51,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Graham Coldwell Banker Quest

    0 Valleyridge Dr Unit 225014195, Howard Township, OH 43028
  • /51

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    479 Baldwin Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,522

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    479 Baldwin Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /21

    $264,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    172 Jonathon Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,215

172 Jonathon Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /51

    $269,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    387 Valleyridge Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,029

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    387 Valleyridge Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    0 Monroe Mills Rd Unit 225007054, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $55,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Graham Coldwell Banker Quest

    0 Monroe Mills Rd Unit 225007054, Howard, OH 43028
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    735 Berry Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,126

735 Berry Rd, Howard, OH 43028
  • /60

    $355,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    41 Green Valley Ct, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,485

    Last Listing Agent John Yoder Key Realty

    41 Green Valley Ct, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13176 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    13176 Monroe Mills Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050
  • /44

    $289,990 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3190 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

    3190 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /64

    $439,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    363 Highland Hills Cir, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,393

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miller Re/Max Stars

    363 Highland Hills Cir, Howard, OH 43028
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    101 Meadow Ln, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF

    Current Estimated Value $220,651

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bonaudi e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    101 Meadow Ln, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /49

    $392,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    878 Winesap Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,156

878 Winesap Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10565 Monroe Mills Rd, Gambier, OH 43022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,702

    Last Listing Agent Sibley Poland Red 1 Realty

    10565 Monroe Mills Rd, Gambier, OH 43022
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    668 Daffodil Dr, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,392

    Last Listing Agent Bob Phillips Re/Max Stars

    668 Daffodil Dr, Howard, OH 43028
  • /64

    $440,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    441 Ridgeland Cir, Howard, OH 43028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,780

441 Ridgeland Cir, Howard, OH 43028
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    0 Lakeview Heights Dr Unit 225037177, Howard, OH 43028

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $40,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Graham Coldwell Banker Quest

    0 Lakeview Heights Dr Unit 225037177, Howard, OH 43028
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    417 S Market St, Danville, OH 43014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,438

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    417 S Market St, Danville, OH 43014

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home