23298 Greenbrier Rd Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $290,279 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23298 Greenbrier Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $320,570, approximately $239 per square foot. 23298 Greenbrier Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $249,300 | $113,900 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $222,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $209,200 | $113,900 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $204,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $202,800 | $108,900 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $202,800 | $108,900 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map