233 3rd Ave SE Valley City, ND 58072
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 3rd Ave SE, Valley City, ND 58072 and is currently estimated at $144,099, approximately $117 per square foot. 233 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Valley City Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $38,000 | $3,150 | $34,850 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $34,850 | $3,150 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $33,400 | $3,150 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $32,000 | $3,150 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $30,150 | $2,450 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $30,150 | $2,450 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $162,415 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67,308 | $25,900 | $1,050 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $67,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map