233 9th St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $284,648 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 9th St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $321,412, approximately $369 per square foot. 233 9th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Brar Judge Singh and Brar Harjit Kaur
Bought by
Brar Judge Singh and Brar Harjit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Brar Jastej Singh and Brar Judge Singh
Bought by
Brar Jastej Singh and Brar Judge Singh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Judge Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Brar Jastej Singh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $63,348 | $33,783 | $29,565 |
| 2023 | $744 | $60,890 | $32,472 | $28,418 |
| 2022 | $735 | $59,697 | $31,836 | $27,861 |
| 2021 | $715 | $58,527 | $31,212 | $27,315 |
| 2020 | $712 | $57,927 | $30,892 | $27,035 |
| 2019 | $699 | $56,792 | $30,287 | $26,505 |
| 2018 | $684 | $55,680 | $29,694 | $25,986 |
| 2017 | $673 | $54,589 | $29,112 | $25,477 |
| 2016 | $651 | $53,520 | $28,542 | $24,978 |
| 2015 | $641 | $52,717 | $28,114 | $24,603 |
| 2014 | $630 | $51,686 | $27,564 | $24,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map