233 Abrams St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Abrams St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $93,689, approximately $84 per square foot. 233 Abrams St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Mccarty Mary Culliver and Davis Johynee Ruth Mccarty
Bought by
Mccarty Mary Culliver and Davis Johnyee Ruth Mccarty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Mary Culliver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $5,360 | $480 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $280 | $4,950 | $480 | $4,470 |
| 2023 | $258 | $4,110 | $480 | $3,630 |
| 2022 | $185 | $3,960 | $480 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $176 | $3,800 | $320 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $483 | $7,600 | $640 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $107 | $6,720 | $560 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $77 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $157 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map