233 Bay 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,195,275, approximately $590 per square foot. 233 Bay 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Dyker, St Bernadette School, and Poly Prep Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Conklin Dennis
Bought by
Ko Mei Yung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$356,491
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$838,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Mei Yung | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ko Mei Yung | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,702 | $65,280 | $13,140 | $52,140 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $64,740 | $13,140 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $63,000 | $13,140 | $49,860 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $65,400 | $13,140 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $64,260 | $13,140 | $51,120 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $60,240 | $13,140 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $61,500 | $13,140 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $61,500 | $13,140 | $48,360 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $7,286 | $28,544 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $34,503 | $8,178 | $26,325 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $34,503 | $9,271 | $25,232 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $33,546 | $11,831 | $21,715 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $31,648 | $11,461 | $20,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map