Estimated Value: $637,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Biddle Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $663,183, approximately $297 per square foot. 233 Biddle Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,190 | $42,880 | $146,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map