233 Bramble Ct Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,458 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Bramble Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $545,615, approximately $200 per square foot. 233 Bramble Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Smith Susan E
Bought by
Smith Michael J and Smith Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $420,000 | $68,500 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $8,710 | $420,000 | $68,500 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $272,000 | $53,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $247,600 | $35,300 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,600 | $35,300 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,600 | $35,300 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map