233 Brown Station Dr Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $439,372 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Brown Station Dr, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $463,093, approximately $169 per square foot. 233 Brown Station Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
White Melvin G and Austin Carol U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Turner James and Turner Judy
Bought by
Brown Station Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Melvin G | $322,000 | -- | |
| Brown Station Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $174,118 | $10,000 | $164,118 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $146,993 | $10,000 | $136,993 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $145,194 | $10,000 | $135,194 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $102,506 | $10,000 | $92,506 |
| 2021 | $168 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2015 | $177 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,832 | $5,832 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map