233 Caldwell St Bradner, OH 43406
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Caldwell St, Bradner, OH 43406 and is currently estimated at $132,150, approximately $103 per square foot. 233 Caldwell St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Spittler Robert W
Bought by
James Terry E and James Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,850
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Bought by
Spittler Robert N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Terry E | $56,900 | -- | |
| Spittler Robert N | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | James Terry E | $56,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $38,920 | $9,345 | $29,575 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $38,920 | $9,345 | $29,575 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $38,930 | $9,350 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $30,700 | $8,960 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $30,700 | $8,960 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $28,140 | $8,960 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $28,140 | $8,960 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $28,140 | $8,960 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $28,000 | $8,960 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $28,000 | $8,960 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $28,000 | $8,960 | $19,040 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $28,000 | $8,960 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map