233 Capp Springs Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Capp Springs Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $165,509. 233 Capp Springs Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Klein Michelle and Green James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Michelle | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $996 | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $95,500 | $14,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $95,500 | $14,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $95,500 | $14,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $95,500 | $14,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $339 | $30,500 | $14,000 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $339 | $30,500 | $14,000 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $336 | $30,500 | $14,000 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $335 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,500 | $12,000 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map