233 Codman Rd Norwood, MA 02062
North Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Codman Rd, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $586,721, approximately $563 per square foot. 233 Codman Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Xaverian Brothers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Ahern Barbara D
Bought by
Ahern Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Ahern Barbara D and Ahern John M
Bought by
Ahern Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1969
Bought by
Ahern Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahern Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ahern Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ahern Ft | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $504,100 | $270,000 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $505,900 | $270,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $463,600 | $234,800 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $437,200 | $213,500 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $389,200 | $205,700 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $385,100 | $205,700 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $368,000 | $195,900 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $350,700 | $186,500 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $334,500 | $186,500 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $323,800 | $186,500 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $306,400 | $178,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $285,500 | $161,500 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map