$460,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,850/month

Total Views 5,969
2 Beds
2 Baths

• End Unit
  • 3-minute walk to Daniel Webster Park

About This Home

Don't miss this beautifully renovated, move-in-ready 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra-large balcony in desirable Museum Park. This thoughtfully updated home features wide-plank engineered hardwood flooring throughout, a kitchen with 42" white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, custom hardware, and a full suite of high-end appliances including a Viking refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, and JennAir range and microwave. Additional upgrades include in-unit washer/dryer, custom closet systems, and sleek solar shades throughout. Enjoy stunning west-facing exposure with breathtaking sunsets, transitioning into sparkling city skyline views at night. Residents have access to exceptional building amenities including 24-hour door staff, a fitness center, outdoor pool and sundeck, clubhouse with lounge and game area, and an on-site convenience store. Ideally located within walking distance to South Loop's best restaurants, parks, trails, and shopping. Extra-large tandem parking (fits two cars) available for $45,000. Unit comes with a limited availability license allowing EV charging installation.

Listing Agent

Marta Lazic

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (224) 699-5002 License #475175115 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,756

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $834 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 19th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, gas, parking, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 206 Units
  • Derek.Walker@Fsresidential.Com Association, Phone Number (312) 945-0683
  • High-Rise Community
  • Museum Pointe
  • Property managed by First Service Residential
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • 26-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,756

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$834 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 19
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Building
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (224) 699-5002
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 26
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, High End Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Built-in Features
  • Other Equipment: Fire Sprinklers, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 26
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Glass, Concrete
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Tandem, Yes, Deeded, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 834
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Security Door Lock(s), Service Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: First Service Residential
  • Management Contact Name: derek.walker@fsresidential.com
  • Management Phone: 312-945-0683

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6756.46
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 206

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,158 $33,507 $5,412 $28,095
2024 $7,158 $33,507 $5,412 $28,095
2023 $6,977 $33,817 $4,357 $29,460
2022 $6,977 $33,817 $4,357 $29,460
2021 $6,149 $33,816 $4,356 $29,460
2020 $6,091 $30,446 $3,210 $27,236
2019 $5,950 $33,045 $3,210 $29,835
2018 $5,849 $33,045 $3,210 $29,835
2017 $5,257 $27,795 $2,637 $25,158
2016 $5,067 $27,795 $2,637 $25,158
2015 $4,613 $27,795 $2,637 $25,158
2014 $4,408 $26,325 $2,436 $23,889
2013 $4,310 $26,325 $2,436 $23,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $460,000 -2.6% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $472,500 +2.7% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Price Changed $459,900 -1.1% $456 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Price Changed $464,900 -2.1% $461 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $474,900 +17.3% $471 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Sold $405,000 +6.6% $402 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Price Changed $380,000 -5.0% $377 / Sq Ft
05/24/2015 05/24/15 Price Changed $399,900 -2.5% $397 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 For Sale $410,000 -- $407 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $472,500 National Title Solutions Inc
Warranty Deed $420,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $405,000 First American
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $348,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $422,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $303,750 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $312,813 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12606965

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-22-110-119-1152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.