233 E Central Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Central Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $222,507, approximately $117 per square foot. 233 E Central Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Holdren Edward C and Holdren Mary Jo
Bought by
Goulet Brandi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,775
Outstanding Balance
$111,176
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1985
Bought by
Holdren Edward And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Brandi E | $134,500 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Holdren Edward And | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulet Brandi E | $127,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $61,800 | $6,570 | $55,230 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $61,800 | $6,570 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $61,800 | $6,570 | $55,230 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $43,560 | $4,620 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $43,560 | $4,620 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $43,560 | $4,620 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $26,560 | $4,200 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $26,560 | $4,200 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $26,560 | $4,200 | $22,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,310 | $5,500 | $29,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map