Estimated Value: $121,841 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Edison St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $201,460, approximately $167 per square foot. 233 E Edison St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Pate George W
Bought by
Robinson Rosalind A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1976
Bought by
Pate George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rosalind A | $13,252 | -- | |
| Pate George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,975 | $7,125 | $3,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,975 | $7,125 | $3,850 |
| 2023 | $175 | $10,975 | $7,125 | $3,850 |
| 2022 | $288 | $6,075 | $4,275 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $288 | $6,075 | $4,275 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $288 | $6,075 | $4,275 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $288 | $6,075 | $4,275 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $162 | $3,650 | $2,025 | $1,625 |
| 2017 | $162 | $3,650 | $2,025 | $1,625 |
| 2016 | $162 | $3,650 | $2,025 | $1,625 |
| 2015 | $150 | $3,650 | $2,025 | $1,625 |
| 2014 | $166 | $3,650 | $2,025 | $1,625 |
| 2013 | $166 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map