Estimated Value: $399,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Emerson Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $478,288, approximately $334 per square foot. 233 E Emerson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1993
Sold by
Gikas Peter and Gikas Anna
Bought by
Gikas Peter and Gikas Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gikas Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gikas Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gikas Anna | $65,000 | -- | |
| Tsirelas Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $212,410 | $101,957 | $110,453 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $208,246 | $99,958 | $108,288 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $204,164 | $97,999 | $106,165 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $200,162 | $96,078 | $104,084 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $196,239 | $94,195 | $102,044 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $194,228 | $93,230 | $100,998 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $190,420 | $91,402 | $99,018 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $186,687 | $89,610 | $97,077 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $183,027 | $87,853 | $95,174 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $179,438 | $86,130 | $93,308 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $173,281 | $83,175 | $90,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map