233 E Evans Ave Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Evans Ave, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $113,632, approximately $146 per square foot. 233 E Evans Ave is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Wilsford Regg T
Bought by
Catchings Mark and Catchings Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Shiflet Max and Shiflet Peggy
Bought by
Wilsford Regg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catchings Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Wilsford Regg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilsford Regg | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $74,740 | $28,730 | $46,010 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $73,650 | $27,170 | $46,480 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $73,471 | $27,170 | $46,301 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $67,130 | $19,950 | $47,180 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $50,020 | $10,180 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $48,300 | $8,620 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $42,500 | $5,280 | $37,220 |
| 2018 | $787 | $29,670 | $5,280 | $24,390 |
| 2017 | $665 | $26,030 | $5,020 | $21,010 |
| 2016 | $657 | $25,720 | $4,810 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,950 | $4,670 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,060 | $4,670 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map