233 E Franklin Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Franklin Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $254,694, approximately $109 per square foot. 233 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Schlueter Virgil M and Schlueter Luella M
Bought by
Leinen Pamela and Hanson Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,960
Outstanding Balance
$120,836
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$133,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinen Pamela | $140,000 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leinen Pamela | $140,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $215,900 | $20,100 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $210,900 | $20,100 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $187,200 | $20,100 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $187,200 | $20,100 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $133,900 | $18,400 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $123,300 | $18,400 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $123,300 | $18,400 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $112,600 | $16,000 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $102,900 | $16,000 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,500 | $16,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map