233 Evans Terrace Sumter, SC 29150
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,547 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Evans Terrace, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $150,387, approximately $105 per square foot. 233 Evans Terrace is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Gail B
Bought by
Tomlinson Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Sandra C | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $4,980 | $750 | $4,230 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $4,980 | $750 | $4,230 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $4,980 | $750 | $4,230 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $4,980 | $750 | $4,230 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $4,980 | $750 | $4,230 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $4,560 | $750 | $3,810 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $4,560 | $750 | $3,810 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $4,560 | $750 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $4,560 | $750 | $3,810 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $4,560 | $750 | $3,810 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $5,000 | $1,150 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $5,000 | $1,150 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $1,150 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map