233 Ford Rd S Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,258
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Ford Rd S, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $196,065, approximately $179 per square foot. 233 Ford Rd S is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Morgan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Zeiter Michael L and Zeiter Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Zeiter Daniel
Bought by
Morgan Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Charles E and Morgan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Zeiter Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Zeiter Michael L and Zeiter Kasey
Bought by
Morgan Charles E and Morgan Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeiter Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Zeiter Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Charles E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Charles E | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $50,750 | $9,140 | $41,610 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $50,750 | $9,140 | $41,610 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $50,750 | $9,140 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $36,420 | $7,320 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $36,420 | $7,320 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $36,420 | $7,320 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $31,060 | $6,150 | $24,910 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $31,060 | $6,150 | $24,910 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $31,060 | $6,150 | $24,910 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $30,910 | $5,850 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $30,910 | $5,850 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $30,910 | $5,850 | $25,060 |
| 2012 | $885 | $32,530 | $6,150 | $26,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map