233 Gaunt Dr Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $357,189 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Gaunt Dr, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $376,297, approximately $243 per square foot. 233 Gaunt Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Taraska Marie M
Bought by
Taraska Michael F and Taraska Marie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
M & R Builders Inc
Bought by
Taraska Henry F and Taraska Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taraska Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taraska Henry F | $142,500 | Congress Title Division |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $199,600 | $46,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $173,200 | $41,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $5,636 | $173,200 | $41,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $173,200 | $41,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $173,200 | $41,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $173,200 | $41,000 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map