233 High St Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 High St, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $723,349, approximately $374 per square foot. 233 High St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Leary Katherine P
Bought by
Kenney Robert B and Kenney Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,450
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$668,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Robert B | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Robert B | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $516,900 | $229,800 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $516,900 | $229,800 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $5,779 | $345,000 | $153,200 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $345,000 | $153,200 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $345,000 | $153,200 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $340,600 | $153,200 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $338,200 | $153,200 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $303,600 | $139,300 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $303,600 | $139,300 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $303,600 | $139,300 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map