233 Hilltop Bloom Loop Haines City, FL 33844
Estimated payment $1,879/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Living Room
- Central Air
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Dining Room
About This Home
Beautiful NEW 2024 single-family home in Seasons at Hilltop, Haines City! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features 1,702 SqFt of modern living space, block construction with stucco finish, and a spacious open floor plan. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the family room. The master suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks. Enjoy a covered patio and backyard perfect for entertaining. The community offers sidewalks, street lighting, and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and only minutes from Davenport, ChampionsGate, and Orlando attractions. With low HOA and modern finishes, this home is move-in ready!
Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE Brokerage Phone: 407-930-3530 License #3490250 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,245
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,702 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- No Heating
Community Details
- Edison Association, Phone Number (407) 317-5252
- Seasons/Hilltop Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 64
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-28-23-834600-000640
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $95,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $58,000 | $58,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +4.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Price Changed | $309,950 | -10.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Price Changed | $345,995 | +1.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $341,995 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5135729
APN: 27-28-23-834600-000640
- 237 Hilltop Bloom Loop
- 249 Hilltop Bloom Loop
- 148 Hilltop Bloom Loop
- 803 Folklore Ln
- 1108 Rhodes Rd N
- 301 H L Smith Rd
- 1114 H L Smith Rd
- 253 Hilltop Bloom Loop
- 0 Edwards Rd Unit MFRP4933676
- 7850 Clayton Ln
- Bagley Rd
- 0 Bagley Rd
- 2741 Edwards Rd
- 2020 Mayol Rd
- 6631 Lake Hatchineha Rd
- 1890 Tyner Rd
- 1646 Tyner Rd
- 0 Lake Marie Dr Unit MFRO6384046
- 3557 Kokomo Rd
- 2865 Pondview Dr
- 29 Coyer Rd Unit 2
- 1354 Normandy Dr
- 1635 Swan Lake Cir
- 1716 Canaan Lp
- 2735 Lookout Ridge Rd
- 3024 W Chicago Ave
- 2452 Bluestone Rd
- 2728 Lookout Ridge Rd
- 2451 Bluestone Rd
- 1452 Swan Lake Cir
- 2405 Bluestone Rd
- 2528 Absolute Ave
- 3837 Spring Creek Rd
- 1499 Swan Lake Cir
- 720 6th St N Unit 1
- 2532 Peony Place
- 403 Pearl St
- 401 Pearl St
- 1709 Hilltop Dr
- 1804 Vista View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.