233 Kittery Place San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Kittery Place, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,554,519, approximately $773 per square foot. 233 Kittery Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Semelius Kristen E and Semelius Eric P
Bought by
Semelius Kristen E and Semelius Eric P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,900
Outstanding Balance
$488,402
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,066,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Gray George A and Nacarato Laura Eileen
Bought by
Semelius Kristen E and Semelius Erice P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,250
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Nacarato Daniel
Bought by
Nacarato Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,250
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Gray Christina M and Gray George A
Bought by
Gray George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Gray George Alphonso
Bought by
Gray George Alphonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Gray George Alphonso
Bought by
Gray George Alphonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Gray Janet Eileen
Bought by
Gray George Alphonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Gray Janet Eileen
Bought by
Gray George Alphonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,750
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semelius Kristen E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Semelius Kristen E | $745,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nacarato Laura | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gray George A | $67,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gray George A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gray George A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gray George Alphonso | -- | -- | |
| Gray George Alphonso | -- | -- | |
| Gray George Alphonso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gray George Alphonso | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semelius Kristen E | $614,900 | |
| Closed | Semelius Kristen E | $633,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray George Alphonso | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray George Alphonso | $349,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray George Alphonso | $383,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660 | $913,259 | $674,220 | $239,039 |
| 2024 | $10,281 | $895,352 | $661,000 | $234,352 |
| 2023 | $10,281 | $877,797 | $648,040 | $229,757 |
| 2022 | $10,205 | $860,586 | $635,334 | $225,252 |
| 2021 | $10,002 | $843,713 | $622,877 | $220,836 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $818,690 | $604,403 | $214,287 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $802,638 | $592,552 | $210,086 |
| 2017 | $9,100 | $786,901 | $580,934 | $205,967 |
| 2016 | $8,992 | $771,473 | $569,544 | $201,929 |
| 2015 | $8,903 | $759,885 | $560,989 | $198,896 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $133,986 | $45,404 | $88,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map