233 Lane Dr Pelion, SC 29123
Estimated Value: $50,257 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Lane Dr, Pelion, SC 29123 and is currently estimated at $145,064, approximately $119 per square foot. 233 Lane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelion Elementary School, Pelion Middle School, and Pelion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Torres Jose Torres and Torres Veronica Rodrigues
Bought by
Torres Ildefonsa Picazo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Brown Phillip A and Brown Sawyer Simmons
Bought by
Torres Jose Torres and Torres Veronica Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Boyle Kaplin K
Bought by
Brown Phillip A and Brown Sawyer Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Boyle Kapin K
Bought by
Boyle Kapin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ildefonsa Picazo | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Jose Torres | $7,750 | -- | |
| Brown Phillip A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Kapin K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |