233 Loma Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,610 - $731,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Loma Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $693,903, approximately $446 per square foot. 233 Loma Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $189,153 | $59,726 | $129,427 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $185,445 | $58,555 | $126,890 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $181,809 | $57,407 | $124,402 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $178,245 | $56,282 | $121,963 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $174,751 | $55,179 | $119,572 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $172,960 | $54,614 | $118,346 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $169,570 | $53,544 | $116,026 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $166,246 | $52,495 | $113,751 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $162,987 | $51,466 | $111,521 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $159,792 | $50,457 | $109,335 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $157,393 | $49,700 | $107,693 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $154,311 | $48,727 | $105,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map